Legal Notice

Update Sept, 18th. 2017

1. Website’s Information.

These terms lay down the conditions for use of http://www.institut-beaute-serenity.com/ web service.
The user acknowledges having read the document and accepted all of this information, that the use is personal or professional.

 

Personal Datas

Collected personal datas by Gini Concept Design Website are only dedicated for an internal use. This data won’t be sold or sent to any third part.

In accordance with Article 39 of the Law of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and liberties, you have a right of access, modification and opposition on your personal data recorded on this website. In this case, send an email to institut.beaute.serenity@gmail.com.

Intellectual property

General structure and the texts, images and videos, know-how and all other components of the site are the exclusive property of the site publisher, unless otherwise stated.

Total or partial representation of this site by any person whatsoever without the express permission of the publisher is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 of the Code of intellectual property. However, pursuant to Article L. 122-5 of the Code of intellectual property, short quotations content are permitted, provided that are clearly stated the name of the author and the source, a link to a the pages of this website.

Accountability in the use of the service

The user agrees not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on http://www.institut-beaute-serenity.com/ in any manner.
In particular, the user agrees to refrain from posting messages of illicit, defamatory or insulting to all or part of the site.

Cookies

The user is informed that cookies can be installed on their browser. In all cases the user can freely erase its cookies from his browser.

Processing of personal and not personal data

We collect Non-Personal Data which is anonymous information. The Non-Personal Data (Non-Personal Identifiable Information or “Non-PII”) we collect may include, as an example, IP address, browser types, operating systems, domain names, platform type, language preference, access dates and times, referring website addresses, online transactions and browsing and search activity.

We do not collect Personal Data (Personal Identifiable Information or “PII”) except as expressly provided for herein. For example, PII may be collected should a consumer contact Gini Concept Design on his/her own initiative, register with a publisher to download a mobile app, or as part of our lead generation business.

We may use your Non-PII for purposes such as enhancement of our services, marketing, and to more effectively match advertisements, applications, and website content to your interests.

We may share your information with third party service providers with whom we have contracted, Gini Concept Design and its subsidiaries and affiliates, third party marketing partners, business partners and our clients and publishers.

You may regulate the collection and use of Non-PII in your browser, by uninstalling or electing not to install an app, or via the opt-out options.

We use reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect your data.

We retain Non-PII for no more that eighteen (18) months for advertising purposes. Aggregate Non-PII data for reporting may be retained for a longer period.

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Site along with the date such Privacy Policy was last updated.

The personal data processing carried out in the framework of this site summers declared to the CNIL. All these treatments are performed by the site editor.

For each of these treatments the user has the right to query, access, modification, opposition and rectification on his personal data: it is possible to request that the data be corrected, completed, clarified, updated or deleted.